Saturday, 18 August 2012

PROFESSOR GREEN TALKS USUAL WHITE DENIAL CRAP TO BROTHER AKALA

Apologies for the not too great formatting, but people been asking me about this and I thought I would put it here. Please read from the bottom upwards.

Carlos Martinez and I wrote a critique about the subject of this twitter exchange a while back on Professor Green and Maverick Sabre's (Maverick later apologised on twitter tagging Carlos, Akala and myself in) 'Jungle' track and video, which can be read HERE.


Sukant Chandan
Sons of Malcolm

 as for u trying to be rude or play the tough guy.... really:)

Image will appear as a link
SMH -  &  Could both do with a walk in each others shoes but it will never happen... It's a shame really.
 You are ignoring what the metaphor is actually saying and manipulating it to sound how you want it to sound.
  Listen I like pro as an artist, UK needed something niche to enter, but 'hungy apes' can be construed dif ways
  akala u are like me approaching Rooney and saying he is shit at football when he is pro and I play Sunday league
 But I will send u invite next time I do a seminar you might learn something about what you seem to think u know about
 It's funny cos @maveriscksabre who is on the song with you sees things a bit different but hey ...

Image will appear as a link
  @maveriscksabre no ones speaking about the real struggle young people face in 2012 , its all about making money
 haha you mug, akala's mum is white. His mother! Akala racist hashtag, haha
 fuck of you cunt and leave my boy alone. I will slit your throat and pee down your neck!
  can say what he wants, he has a right to voice his opinion like anyone!
 what has Akala said thats racist to the UK? I interpreted your tweet as Akala has racist views on white people..
 Don't flatter yourself the talk was not about you, someone just decided to cut out that one segment.

Image will appear as a link
  dead that ish, fans dont wanna see you two beefin?
 If you wana try and market yourself off black male violence without ANY analysis of causes you will be criticised.
 violence is violence you're the one mentioning colour and that is my point - next time you chat about racism check yourself.
 chip on shoulder comes to mind. I'd never discredit black history but I didn't grow up any different to anyone else on my estate

Image will appear as a link
I have lost a lot of respect for  all within the last 15mins!
  What is that Akala??! Wishing a nice day, when you know you are wind up...It is not well wishing. So don't do it
  That's just 'I am throwing my spade and bucket outta the sandpit' kinda well wishing. ;) 
 If you wana try and market yourself off black male violence without ANY analysis of causes you will be criticised.
 violence is violence you're the one mentioning colour and that is my point - next time you chat about racism check yourself.

Image will appear as a link
 chip on shoulder comes to mind. I'd never discredit black history but I didn't grow up any different to anyone else on my estate
 this is not and was not about race and that's where this ends. When you see me reason... Or just hold another seminar?
 If you wana try and market yourself off black male violence without ANY analysis of causes you will be criticised.
 violence is violence you're the one mentioning colour and that is my point - next time you chat about racism check yourself.
 if 'violence is violence' do u think any black rapper cld show the violence them & their parents received from this country

Image will appear as a link
 nit picking  lyrics won't make you any better the wold and his wife no he's not racist, 
 how you can get on stage and start chatting all that when you haven't said one word to me? What an absolute joke.
 Who are you that I owe you an explanation? You might associate with ppl that r cool being called 'hungry apes' but I don't.
 you really seem like you're desperate to find something anywhere you look
 I'm sure if you ask some actual black ppl over the age of 21many will tell you they had an issue with it if they're honest.
 If you wana try and market yourself off black male violence without ANY analysis of causes you will be criticised.
 how you can get on stage and start chatting all that when you haven't said one word to me? What an absolute joke.
 If your gonna put a video out in public, it's going to be criticised, in public.
 how you can get on stage and start chatting all that when you haven't said one word to me? What an absolute joke.
 Who are you that I owe you an explanation? You might associate with ppl that r cool being called 'hungry apes' but I don't.

Image will appear as a link
 enjoy your high horse, I look forward to the day he kicks and you come flying off.
 mate all the other fucking animals mentioned in the verse and you mention that because you wanna make it racist...
 the whole fucking thing was a metaphor. I bet you're the type of guy who looks through his girls phone as well innit
 you really seem like you're desperate to find something anywhere you look
 I'm sure if you ask some actual black ppl over the age of 21many will tell you they had an issue with it if they're honest.

1 comment:

Anonymous said...

This site's abit twisted innit.
We've all been mistreated cos of the colour of our skin, but do we really wanna do the same to others?
I see that this site promotes the twisted version of the word 'racism'. So, we can call them racist, but they can't call us it. That don't make us smart, it makes us hypocrites, & racist.
I don't expect this comment to get past your sensors cos it ain't in line with your racist views.
I'm not the one who is a mental slave.
You're the one making it harder for us, & for everyone.
It appears that you couldn't beat the racists, so you joined them. You speak the same twisted hate as them, you're more alike than you'd ever dare admit.
Brother, please leave this twisted hatred behind. The choice is yours.